Committees

Committees


Conference Program Committee

Andraž Legat (chair)

Ivana Banjad Pečur

Dubravka Bjegović

Mirjana Malešev

Vlastimir Radonjanin

Wolfram Schmidt

Andreas Rogge

Aljoša Šajna


Organizing Committee

Aljoša Šajna (chair)

Sabina Jordan

Ema Kemperle

Darko Korbar

Sabina Kramar

Matej Michelizza


Scientific Program Committee

Alenka Mauko
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Aleš Žnidarič
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Alexander Passer
TU Graz, Austria

Aljoša Šajna
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Ana Baričević
University of Zagreb, Faculty of civil engineering, Croatia

Ana Mladenovič
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Andraž Legat (chair)
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Andreas Rogge
Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing (BAM), Germany

Andrej Anžlin
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Andreja Kutnar
University of Primorska, Slovenia

Andrijana Škapin
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Boris Azinovič
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Darko Kokot
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Dubravka Bjegović
University of Zagreb, Faculty of civil engineering, Croatia

Erik Schlangen
Delft university of Technology, the Netherlands

Friderik Knez
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Goran Turk
Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Irina Stipanović
University of Twente, the Netherlands

Ivana Banjad Pečur
University of Zagreb, Faculty of civil engineering, Croatia

Johan Vyncke
Belgian Building Research Institute, Belgium

John Provis
The University of Sheffield, United Kingdom

Karmen Fifer
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Katja Malovrh Rebec
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Kristina Mjörnell
Research Institutes of Sweden, Sweden

Ksenija Janković
Institute for Testing of Materials (IMS), Serbia

Ksenija Marc
DRI Investment Management, Slovenia

Lucija Hanžič
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Marjana Lutman
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Marjana Serdar
University of Zagreb, Faculty of civil engineering, Croatia

Meri Cvetkovska
Civil Engineering Faculty, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University-Skopje, Northern Macedonia

Minja Savić
Institute for Testing of Materials (IMS), Serbia

Mirjana Malešev
Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Mojca Ravnikar
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Roland Göttig
Fraunhofer BIA, Germany

Ruben Snellings
VITO NV, Belgium

Sabina Jordan
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Sabina Kramar
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Stanislav Lenart
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Stefano Carosio
University of Padova, Italy

Tadeja Kosec
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Tilmann Kuhn
Fraunhofer ISE, Germany

Tomaž Pazlar
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Ueli Angst
ETH Zürich, Switzerland

Vesna Žegarac
Leskovar Faculty of Civil Engineering, Transportation Engineering and Architecture, Maribor, Slovenia

Vilma Ducman
Slovenian National Building and Civil Engineering Institute, Slovenia

Vlastimir Radonjanin
Faculty of Technical Sciences, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Wolfram Schmidt
Federal Institute for Materials Research and Testing (BAM), Germany